Why Post a “No Trespassing” Sign?
[…] Signs in Oklahoma must be posted in block letters with specific prohibited activities or notices listed, such as “PROPERTY RESTRICTED”; “POSTED – KEEP OUT”; “KEEP OUT”; “NO TRESPASSING”, or the like. They must also be placed conspicuously in places where entry to the property is normally expected.
37. Oregon: The Oregon Statute 2017 ORS 105.700 states that trespassing has occurred if someone “entered and remained upon the land of the plaintiff without the permission of the plaintiff.”
No trespassing signs in Oregon must be: